The entire list of winners from the seventh annual World MMA Awards, present by Fighters Only, can be found below.

Winners in BOLD.


 

Lifetime Achievement Award: Burt Watson


 

Charles ‘Mask’ Lewis Fighter of the Year

  • Donald Cerrone
  • T.J. Dillashaw
  • Robbie Lawler
  • Emanuel Newton
  • Luke Rockhold

 

Female Fighter of the Year

  • Jessica Aguilar
  • Carla Esparza
  • Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • Ronda Rousey
  • Herica Tiburcio

 

Breakthrough Fighter of the Year

  • Will Brooks
  • Kelvin Gastelum
  • Justin Gaethje
  • Myles Jury
  • Yoel Romero

 

International Fighter of the Year

  • Andrei Arlovski
  • Kyoji Horiguchi
  • Liam McGeary
  • Conor McGregor
  • Alexander Volkov

 

Fight of the Year

  • Johny Hendricks vs. Robbie Lawler I (UFC 171)
  • Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes II (UFC 179)
  • Matt Brown vs. Erick Silva (UFC Fight Night 40)
  • Robbie Lawler vs. Matt Brown (UFC on Fox 12)
  • Chris Weidman vs. Lyoto Machida (UFC 175)

 

Knockout of the Year

  • Abel Trujillo vs. Jamie Varner (UFC 169)
  • Dong Hyun Kim vs. John Hathaway (TUF China Finale)
  • Chris Beal vs. Patrick Williams (UFC 172)
  • Donald Cerrone vs. Adriano Martins (UFC on Fox 10)
  • Mark Hunt vs. Roy Nelson (UFC Fight Night 52)

 

Submission of the Year

  • Ben Saunders vs. Chris Heatherly (UFC Fight Night 49)
  • Luke Rockhold vs. Tim Boetsch (UFC 172)
  • Yancy Medeiros vs. Damon Jackson (UFC 177)
  • Charles Oliveira vs. Hatsu Hioki (UFC Fight Night 43)
  • Eduardo Dantas vs. Anthony Leone (Bellator 111)

 

Comeback of the Year

  • Dominick Cruz (career)
  • Cathal Pendred vs. Mike King (UFC Fight Night 46)
  • Cat Zingano (career)
  • Matt Brown vs. Erick Silva (UFC Fight Night 40)
  • Dan Henderson vs. Shogun Rua II (UFC Fight Night 38)

 

Upset of the Year

  • T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barão (UFC 173)
  • Rafael dos Anjos vs. Benson Henderson (UFC Fight Night 49)
  • Johnny Edurado vs. Eddie Wineland (UFC Fight Night 40)
  • Will Brooks vs. Michael Chandler I (Bellator 120)
  • Joe Warren vs. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator 128)

 

Shawn Tompkins Coach of the Year

  • Rafael Cordeiro
  • Ray Longo
  • Duane Ludwig
  • Javier Mendez
  • Edmond Tarverdyan

 

Gym of the Year

  • American Kickboxing Academy
  • American Top Team
  • Kings MMA
  • Straight Blast Gym Ireland
  • Team Alpha Male

 

Trainer of the Year

  • Doug Balzarini
  • Brian Blue
  • Jake Bonacci
  • Mike Dolce
  • Joel Jamieson

 

Referee of the Year

  • Mike Beltran
  • Herb Dean
  • Marc Goddard
  • Jason Herzog
  • John McCarthy

 

Ringcard Girl of the Year

  • Jhenny Andrade (UFC)
  • Carly Baker (UFC)
  • Jade Bryce (Bellator MMA)
  • Arianny Celeste(UFC)
  • Brittney Palmer (UFC)

 

Leading Man of the Year

  • Scott Coker
  • Garry Cook
  • Victor Cui
  • Lorenzo Fertitta
  • Dana White

 

Personality of the Year

  • Kenny Florian
  • Renato Laranja
  • Joe Rogan
  • Brendan Schaub
  • Brian Stann

 

Best Promotion

  • Bellator MMA
  • Cage Warriors (CWFC)
  • One FC
  • Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC)
  • World Series Of Fighting (WSOF)

 

Best Lifestyle Clothing Brand

  • Affliction
  • Bad Boy
  • Dethrone
  • Roots of Fight
  • Torque

 

Best Technical Clothing Brand

  • Bad Boy
  • Hayabusa
  • Jaco
  • Venum
  • Virus

 

Best Technical Equipment

  • Bad Boy
  • Century
  • Combat Sports
  • Everlast
  • Hayabusa

 

MMA Media Source of the Year

  • Bloody Elbow
  • Fightland
  • MMA Fighting
  • MMA Junkie
  • Sherdog

 

MMA Journalist of the Year

  • Ben Fowlkes (MMA Junkie)
  • Ariel Helwani (MMA Fighting)
  • Dave Meltzer (MMA Fighting)
  • Jack Slack (Fightland)
  • Luke Thomas (MMA Fighting)